L&G Coaches and Staff

All our coaches and staff are C.B.R. checked and have completed a child awareness course.

Our Staff

Head Coaches

Linda Leach

More than 30 years experience in coaching gymnastics


Head Coach & Manager

  • HPC Sports Acro Coach,
  • Senior Women's Artistic & Tumble Coach.
  • Club trampoline, pre-school, fun 4 Baby Coach.
  • First Aid qualified.

Gemma Evans

20 years experience in coaching.

Head Coach. International tumble judge & Regional

  • Acrobatic Judge.
  • Senior Sports Acro Coach,
  • Women's Artistic & Pre-school Club Coach.
  • First Aid qualified.

Club Coaches

Shannon Warner

  • Level 2 Club General & Acrobatic Coach.
  • Level 3 somersault Module.
  • Club Acrobatic Judge.
  • First Aid qualified

Simon Moore

  • Level 3 FIG Brevet Coach,
  • International Brevet Judge in Mens Artistic,
  • Tutor to UKCC coaching courses and British Gymnastics judging courses,
  • First Aid qualified,

Emily Ralph

  • Level 2 General Club & Acrobatic Coach.
  • Level 3 somersault Module.
  • Disability Coach.
  • First Aid & taping qualified.

Kerrie Evans

Administrator & reception

  • Level 2 Club General & Pre-school Coach.
  • Level 3 somersault Module.
  • First Aid Qualified.

Chelsea Mather

  • Level 2 General Club Coach.
  • Level 3 Acrobatic module.
  • Club Acrobatic Judge.
  • First Aid qualified.

Kristen Roche

Level 2 General Club Coach. 

Level 1 Acrobatic coach

First Aid qualified.

Joel Bloomer

Level 1 General club coach

Anna Peachey

Level 1 General club coach

Amiee Morgan

Level 1 General club coach

Genevieve Palmer

Level 1 General club coach

Jessica Willis

Level 1 General club coach

Josie Rice

Level 2 General Club Coach

  • First Aid qualified,

Helper

Anna Sleigh

Core proficiency BG Helper.

Isabelle Boaler

Core proficiency BG Helper

Emiy Bye

Core proficiency BG Helper.

Elizabeth Cromwell

Core proficiency BG Helper.

Grace Fordham

Core proficiency BG Helper.

Ellie Heritage

Core proficiency BG Helper.

Amber Kaler

Core proficiency BG Helper.

Olivia King

Core proficiency BG Helper

Cara McGuinness

Core proficiency BG Helper

Esther Sleigh

Core proficiency BG Helper

Rachael Theobald

Core proficiency BG Helper

Dianne Ruddock

Dance teacher 

Kishaana Vijayakumar

Core proficiency BG Helper

Tia Barnett

Core proficiency BG Helper.

Beth Atkinson

Core proficiency BG Helper.

Anna Welch

Core proficiency BG Helper

Jess Bourne

Helper

Other Staff

Rob Scott

Club Chiropractic

Discounts for Club Gymnasts 

Tel: 01252 404240
Website www.farnborough-chiropractic.co.uk/

Shannon Warner - Welfare Officer

Club Welfare Officer

shannon@lg-acro.co.uk

Neil Minter

Club Physio

based in Sandhurst, Crowthorne and Yateley

www.neilminterassociates.co.uk - phone 0118 9760607

Emily Ralph - Welfare Officer

Club Welfare Officer

welfare@lg-acro.co.uk